In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically



2018
Harold Harsin (Class Of 1962)
Candy Howard (Brooks) (Class Of 1965)  
Stephen Masters (Class Of 1963)  
Don Moore (Cinda Elliott) (Class Of 1963)
Mel Pointer (Class Of 1965)
Mary Speckhart (Koza) (Class Of 1962)
Tracy Steffen (Osaki) (Class Of 1963)
John Thomas (Class Of 1966)
Tom Willliamson (Class Of 1963)
Raelene Wise (Evans) (Class Of 1966)

2017
George Altenburg (Class Of 1963)
Bill Baker (Class Of 1964)
Mary Berryman (Rhodes) (Class Of 1965)
Ed Craig (Class Of 1962)
Larry Gillespie (Class Of 1962)
Joe Hart (Class Of 1964)
Daryl Hicks (Class Of 1963)  
Paulette May (Williams) (Class Of 1964)
Jim Moffit (Class Of 1962)
Lorne Pleger (Class Of 1962)
Donna Ross (Class Of 1965)
Joetta Stuart (Class Of 1965)

2016
Darlene Ashby (Kramer) (Class Of 1962)
Evelyn Brown (Baker) (Class Of 1963)
Mark Counsell (Class Of 1962)
Glenda Dixon (Cox) (Class Of 1965)
Carol Kasten (Class Of 1964)
Weslie Kirby (Stalford) (Class Of 1962)
Mike Kornegay (Class Of 1962)
Joseph Pannell (Class Of 1966)  
Nancy Voruz (Rhodes) (Class Of 1965)

2015
Arthur Beasley (Class Of 1964)  
Norman Brown (Class Of 1962)
Shirley Hindman (Bloomer) (Class Of 1965)
Jim Hought (Class Of 1963)
Andrew Huizenga (Class Of 1966)
Yolanda Jones (Webster) (Class Of 1965)
Anita Mitchell (Class Of 1962)  
Donna Neal (Class Of 1962)
Nick Schooler (Class Of 1966)
Loren Westenskow (Class Of 1964)

2014
Maurice Barclay (Class Of 1964)  
Michael Brasure (Class Of 1966)
Tom Holmes (Class Of 1965)
Jim Rogers (Class Of 1962)  

2013
Virgil Crisman (Class Of 1963)  
Norma Fowler (Scovill) (Class Of 1965)
Chuck Phifer (Class Of 1965)  
Stephen Wylde (Class Of 1963)

2012
Charles Beery (Class Of 1962)  
Joe Diehl (Class Of 1962)  
Paula Dougharity (Class Of 1965)
Mervin Kline (Class Of 1963)
Judy Legore (Smith) (Class Of 1965)
Margie McLaughlin (Riggs) (Class Of 1962)
Jerry Roe (Class Of 1964)  
Curt Van Blockland (Class Of 1963)  

2011
Bob Corey (Class Of 1965)  
Don Hall (Class Of 1965)  
Dayle Murray (Jennings) (Class Of 1964)
Kenneth Nice (Class Of 1962)  

2010
Carroll Bruce (Class Of 1962)  
Mike Campbell (Class Of 1962)  
Dianna Garrett (Shaw) (Class Of 1962)  
Sam Kinzer (Class Of 1966)  
Jeanne Swart (Crandall) (Class Of 1964)
Chuck Tarter (Class Of 1962)  
Dexter Terry (Class Of 1963)  
Lon Whitley (Class Of 1966)

2009
Dennis Ledridge (Class Of 1964)  
Steve Lyell (Class Of 1965)
Gloria Telfair (Class Of 1962)

2008
Paula Aas (Dermody) (Class Of 1966)
Sally Klitz (Crawford) (Class Of 1962)  
Bill Roben (Class Of 1962)  
Bonnie Scott (Wieden) (Class Of 1962)  

2007
Ralph Clark (Class Of 1962)  
Nicki Graham (Headrick) (Class Of 1965)
Sherry Landers (McClune) (Class Of 1962)  
Jan McClure (Hindman) (Class Of 1964)  

2006
Mike McShane (Class Of 1966)  
Pete Tucori (Class Of 1965)

2005
Jerry Aycock (Class Of 1962)  
David Beickel (Class Of 1965)  
Don Keeling (Class Of 1963)  
Elva Lovely (Wilhite) (Class Of 1965)
Jim Sprecklemeyer (Class Of 1965)

2004
Richard Cunningham (Class Of 1962)  
Jerry Johnson (Class Of 1964)  
David Oswald (Class Of 1962)
Ken Twidwell (Class Of 1965)  

2003
Patrick Garity (Class Of 1964)
Judy Thomas (Class Of 1964)  

2002
Linda Goodwin (Beeson) (Class Of 1962)  
Sharon Spray (Clark) (Class Of 1962)  

2000
John Kretschmer (Class Of 1964)  

1999
Robert Miller (Class Of 1962)
Tom Moore (Class Of 1965)  

1998
Terry Hart (Class Of 1965)
June Yeske (Crouser/Folsom) (Class Of 1966)  

1996
Connie Allen (Class Of 1966)  

1995
Wilford O'Neil (Class Of 1966)
Doug Webster (Class Of 1962)

1994
Darlene Phillips (Reece) (Class Of 1962)  

1993
Carol Exley (Hollinshead) (Class Of 1962)  

1992
Tom Long (Class Of 1962)

1987
Gary Erickson (Class Of 1962)  
Marlan Petersen (Class Of 1962)
John Smith (Class Of 1962)

1982
George McCall (Class Of 1964)  
Sally Warren (Danburg) (Class Of 1962)

1981
Fred Carlson (Class Of 1962)  

1980
Kathryn Juve (Class Of 1966)

1979
Thomas Hewitt (Class Of 1964)  
Eric Lawrence (Class Of 1964)  

1975
Lance Lockhart (Class Of 1966)  
Mitchell Wisecarver (Class Of 1965)  

1973
Duane Hilliard (Class Of 1966)  
Jim Simonis (Class Of 1962)

1972
Warren Huntsman (Class Of 1963)  

1970
Gary Raff (Class Of 1962)

1969
Phillip Jones (Class Of 1965)  
Wesley Vermeesch (Class Of 1965)  

1968
Joe Wolfe (Class Of 1962)  

1966
Daniel Carlgren (Class Of 1963)  

1964
Linda Verlene Fincher (Marx) (Class Of 1965)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Terry Abell (Class Of 1965)  
Mary Altenburg (Class Of 1965)
Ralph Asla (Class Of 1966)
Reid Bailey (Class Of 1964)  
Daniel Baker (Class Of 1966)  
John Bates (Class Of 1963)  
Cecile Berg (Class Of 1964)  
Sonny Conrade (Class Of 1964)  
David Dodson (Class Of 1965)
Shirley Fager (Class Of 1966)
Karen Fitzgerald (Long) (Class Of 1963)
Sharon Garity (Class Of 1966)
John Gerry (Class Of 1965)
Ron Gorham (Class Of 1963)
Gene Hasse (Class Of 1966)
Sandra Hofmann (Class Of 1966)  
Jo Ann Holmes (Sink) (Class Of 1966)
Clara Hopkins (Kimble) (Class Of 1964)
David Hopkins (Class Of 1966)
Sally Hopkins (Class Of 1963)
Beverly Hoxie (Williams) (Class Of 1964)
Michael Hughes (Class Of 1966)
Richard Jepsen (Class Of 1966)
Don Kilgore (Class Of 1963)
Tom Laird (Class Of 1966)
Larry Larison (Class Of 1965)
Mike LeGore (Class Of 1966)
Steve Leonard (Class Of 1966)
Lee Maskill (Class Of 1966)  
Edward McKlin (Class Of 1965)  
Skip Mooney (Class Of 1965)  
Jerry Neese (Class Of 1964)
Carmen Nelson (Seburn) (Class Of 1963)
Louis Perrine (Class Of 1963)
Carolyn Perry (Hibbert) (Class Of 1963)  
Sandra Rebman (Daum) (Class Of 1964)
Mary Reynolds (Class Of 1965)
Calvin Rudd (Class Of 1966)
Carol Schaures (Class Of 1963)
Paul Siegrist (Class Of 1963)
Nels Tarter (Class Of 1964)
Sharon Taylor (Watne) (Class Of 1963)
Mark Vaughn (Class Of 1966)
Alan White (Class Of 1964)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.